Best Presentation
The detailed information for Best Presentation

2021 7th International Conference on Computing and Artificial Intelligence (ICCAI 2021)

April 23-26, 2021, Tianjin, China (Online)

Oral Session 1
J2022
An Automatic Grading Method of Liver Cirrhosis from Abdominal CT Images
Xianru Zhang, Yujie Nie, Xu Qiao, Kai Li, Wei Chen and Yen-wei Chen
Shandong University, China

Oral Session 2
J0011
Online Audio-Visual Speech Separation with Generative Adversarial Training
Peng Zhang, Jiaming Xu, Yunzhe Hao and Bo Xu
University of Chinese Academy of Science, China

Oral Session 3
J0049
Non-invasive Grading System for Banana Tiers using RGB Imaging and Deep Learning
Armacheska r. Mesa and John Y. Chiang
National Sun Yat-sen University / University of the Philippines Mindanao, Taiwan, China

Oral Session 4
J1027
Adaptive Temporal High-pass Infrared Non-uniformity Correction Algorithm Based on Guided Filter
Yi Zhang, Xuwen Li, Xin Zheng and Qiang Wu
Beijing University of Technology, China

Oral Session 5
J0055
Detection of Steel Surface Defect Based on Faster R-CNN and FPN
Tianping Yin and Jie Yang
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Oral Session 6
J0030
An IoT based Intruder and Smoke Monitoring System
Vipa Thananant and Chumpol Mokarat
Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-Ok, Thailand

Oral Session 7
J2010
Automatic Discrimination of Fundus DR Based on Improved Residual Dense Block Network
Fang Zhang, Jiaqi Miao, Wen Wang, Zhitao Xiao and Xu Xu
Tiangong University, China

Oral Session 8
J0068
Senti-BSAS: A BERT-based Classification Model with Sentiment Calculating for Happiness Research
Zeyuan Zeng, Shaowu Zhang, Lu Ren, Hongfei Lin and Liang Yang
Dalian University of Technology, China

Oral Session 9
J0057
Analysis on Natural Language Processing Using Page Ranking Algorithm on YouTube Videos
Jefferson A. Costales, Janice A. Abellana, Joel S. Gracia and Madhavi Devaraj
Mapua University, Philippines

2020 6th International Conference on Computing and Artificial Intelligence (ICCAI 2020)

April 23-26, 2020, Tianjin, China (Online)

Poster Session 1
A0081
Multi-hop Memory Network with Graph Neural Networks Encoding for Proactive Dialogue
Hao Yuan
University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

A0039
Missing Frame Detection of Surveillance Videos based on Deep Learning in Forensic Science
Zefeng Zhang, Hao Feng, Shaoyou Pan, Muyang Yi and Hongtao Lu
Academy of Forensic Science, China

Poster Session 2
A0113
A Predictor Based on Parallel LSTM for Burst Network Traffic Flow
Huang Lin, Wang Diangang, Liu Xiao, Zhuo Yongning and Zeng Yong
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

A0107
Voice Conversion Towards Arbitrary Speakers with Limited Data
Ying Zhang, Wenjun Zhang and Dandan Song
Tsinghua University, China

Oral Session 1
A0053
A Single Task Migration Strategy Based on Ant Colony Algorithm in Mobile-Edge Computing
Juan Fang and Weihao Xu
Beijing University of Technology, China

Oral Session 2
A0036
Study on Prediction of Legal Judgments Based on the CNN-BiGRU Model
Chenlu Wang and Xiaoning Jin
Beijing University of Technology, China

Oral Session 3
A0094
A Comparative Study of Speculative Retrieval for Multi-modal Data Trails: Towards User-friendly Human-Vehicle Interactions
Yaohua Wang, Zhengtao Huang, Rongze Li, Xinyu Yin, Min Luo, Zheng Zhang and Xu Sun
National University of Defense Technology, China

Oral Session 4
A0062
Sorting Robots Cluster Evacuation Based on Deep Q Network and Danger Potential Field
Ze-Hua Liu, Rui-Jie Jiang, Lv-Xue Li, Yu-Ran Zhu and Zheng Mao
Beijing University of Technology, China

Oral Session 5
A0085
A New Object Detection Algorithm Based on YOLOv3 for
Lung Nodules
Kejia Xu, Hong Jiang and Wenfang Tang
East China Normal University, China

Oral Session 6
A0065
Kernel-based Relocation Siamese Network for Real-time Visual Object Tracking
Bohao Shen
Beijing University of Technolog, China

Oral Session 7
A0109
SEB-Net: Revisiting Deep Encoder-Decoder Networks for Scene Understanding
Pius Kwao Gadosey, Yuijan Li, Ting Zhang, Zhaoying Liu, Edna Chebet Too and Firdaous Essaf
Beijing University Of Technology, China

Oral Session 8
A0015
Maven Loss with AGW-Net for Biomedical Image Segmentation
Yuze Li, Kaijun Wang and Hehui Gu
Northeastern University, China

Oral Session 9
A0112
Objective Function Optimization based Time-Competition Forwarding Strategy in Internet of Marine Things
Jinfeng Dou, Lijuan Wang, Jiabao Cao, Lei Chu and Changrui Qu
Ocean University of China, China

Oral Session 10
A1001
Simulation of the Influence of Parameters on Simulated Moving Bed
Chao-Fan Xie, Huang-Chu Huang, Yu-Ju Chen and Rey-Chue Hwang
I-Shou University, Taiwan, China

2019 5th International Conference on Computing and Artificial Intelligence (ICCAI 2019)

Bali, Indonesia, April 19-22, 2019

Session 1
B0026
Hate Speech Detection on Indonesian Long Text Documents Using Machine Learning Approach
Nofa Aulia and Indra Budi
Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia

Session 2
B0050
An On-Line Spreading Factor Allocation for a LoRaWAN Network
Francesca Cuomo, Antonio Maurizio, Laura Scipione and Nicola Blefari Melazzi
University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy

Session 3
B0053
Robust Face Recognition with Assistance of Pose and Expression Normalized Albedo Images
Huan Tu, Kunjian Li and Qijun Zhao
Sichuan University, China

Session 4
B0006
Human Skeleton Feature Extraction from 2-Dimensional Video of Indonesian Language Sign System (SIBI [Sistem Isyarat Bahasa Indonesia]) Gestures
Aulia Astrico Pratama, Erdefi Rakun and Dadan Hardianto
University of Indonesia, Indonesia

Session 5
B3003
Comparison of Machine Learning–Based Radiomics Models for Early Recurrence Prediction of Hepatocellular Carcinoma
Panyanat Aonpong, Qingqin Chen, Yutaro Iwamoto, Lanfen Lin, Hongjie Hu, Qiaowei Zhang and Yen-Wei Chen
Ritsumeikan University, Japan

Session 6
B0043
Characterization of Disaster Related Tweets According to Its Urgency: A Pattern Recognition
Michael E. Acosta and Thelma D. Palaoag
Pangasinan State University, Philippines

2018 4th International Conference on Computing and Artificial Intelligence (ICCAI 2018)

Chengdu, China, March 12-14, 2018

Session 1
K0017
Malicious Code Detection based on Image Processing Using Deep Learning
Rajesh Kumar, Zhang Xiaosong, Riaz Ullah Khan, Ijaz Ahad and Jay Kumar
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Session 2
M0002
A Dynamic Pooling Approach to Extract Complete Allele Signal Information in Somatic Copy Number Alternations Detection
Long Cheng, Pengfei Yao, Jianwei Lu, Ke Hao and Zhongyang Zhang
Tongji University, China

Session 3
K0002
Combining Explicit and Implicit Semantic Similarity Information for Word Embeddings
Shi Yin, Yaxi Li and Xiaoping Chen
University of Science and Technology of China, China

Session 4
M0017
A Framework of an Unconstrained Sleep Monitoring System
Annan Dai, Xiangdong Yang, Wei Li and Ken Chen
Tsinghua University, China

Session 5
K0003
Extended Movement Unit for Pepper
Naoki Igo, Daichi Fujita, Ryusei Yamamoto, Toshifumi Satake, Satoshi Mitsui, Tetsuto Kanno and Kiyoshi Hoshino
Asahikawa College, Japan

M0037
Classification and Feature Extraction for Text-based Drug Incident Report
Takanori Yamashita, Naoki Nakashima and Sachio Hirokawa
Kyushu University, Japan